Optical transmitter

  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter
1310nm Optical Transmitter

1310nm Optical Transmitter

  • Product model:MIC-OT-860
  • Output port:1
  • Output optical power:4~31mW
  • Optical connector type:SC/APC, FC/APC
  • Power supply:AC220V or DC48V
  • INQUIRY

Overview

    MIC-OT-860 series indoor 1310nm optical transmitter is mainly used in large or medium sized HFC optical fiber transmission network.


Features

High performance DFB laser.

●Excellent pre-distortion circuit to improve C/CTB and C/CSO

●AGC RF control circuit can ensure the constancy of laser’s modulation depth.

●ATC and APC can ensure the best operating status of laser.

●Slow start-up circuit and RF over-protection circuit ensure the laser will not be damaged.

●Perfect microprocessor automatic monitoring circuitry can monitor the operating status real-timely and precisely

●Front panel display status and alarm.

●With RJ-45 and RJ-232 interface, remote control conveniently.

●19″1U case.  


Specifications 

Items

Units

Parameters

Remark

Optical

Output optical power

mW

4~31

 

Optical wavelength

nm

1310±20

 

Optical connector

-

SC/APC or FC/APC

 

Optical return loss

dB

45

 

RF

Frequency range

MHz

47862

 

In-band flatness

dB

±0.75

 

RF input level

dBuV

80±5

 

Level adjustment range

dB

±7

0.2dB step

RF level control mode

 

Automatic/manual

 

C/N

dB

51

-1dBm receiving optical power, 5km fiber

C/CTB

dB

65

C/CSO

dB

60

RF connector

 

Standard F type

 

Physical

Operation temperature

-10+55

 

Power voltage

V

AC110~265

 

Outer dimension

mm

440×370×44

 

Weight

kg

4.8

 

 


Photos for reference

Scan the qr code Close
the qr code