Optical transmitter

  • 2-port CATV Optical Transmitter
2-port CATV Optical Transmitter

2-port CATV Optical Transmitter

  • Product model:MIC-ORT-1015(1013)
  • Output port:2
  • Output optical power:10mW
  • Optical connector type:SC/APC, FC/APC
  • Power supply:AC220V
  • INQUIRY

Overview

       2-port CATV optical transmitter is a kind of small-type optical transmitter which is specially designed for CATV fiber network. Featured with portable, low consumption and low cost, it can convert the received 1310nm or 1550nm optical signal to RF signal, and then modulate RF signal to optical signal of 1310nm or 1550nm in wavelength, also can directly modulate RF signal to optical signal of 1310nm or 1550nm in wavelength, and couple the modulated optical signal to fiber cable; this product adopts GaAs amplifier component and DFB laser, with low noise, wide line width and good non-linearity index, multiple small type network structure requirement can be satisfied.

  

Features

  Adopting original imported famous high performance DFB laser with excellent high linearity and stable output power.

  ● It adopts CPU processor matching with automatic monitoring system circuit, which guarantees the stable power output and prolong service life of laser.

  ● Low power loss design and low working temperature.

  ● 45-1000MHz optimized circuit design, user can custom your desired frequency bandwidth based on the system.

High-reliable switching power supply, small temperature rise, high conversion efficiency, wide voltage range.

 

Specifications 

Items

Units

Specifications

Optical output wavelength

nm

1310±20; 1550±20

Frequency range

MHz

47~1000

Laser type

 

DFB laser

RF input level

dBµV

75~85

Input optical power range

dBm

-6~+2

In-band flatness

dB

±0.75

Optical connector

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Input Return loss

dB

≥16(47~550MHz); ≥14(550~1000MHz)

C/N

dB

≥51

C/CSO

dB

≥60

C/CTB

dB

≥60

AGC controlling range

dB

±5

MGC controlling range

dB

0~10

Optical return loss

dB

45

Power voltage

V

AC110~265

Power consumption

W

12

Net weight

Kg

1.25

Dimension

mm

420*182*36

Photos for reference:

 

PREVIOUS:1310nm Optical Transmitter NEXT:No next
Scan the qr code Close
the qr code